Is Snack Worthy Yogurt Trail Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 5 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • cultured skim milk
  • milk
  • cultured whey honfat milk
  • artificial sour cream flavor
  • whey
  • nonfat milk yogurt powder
  • nonfat milk
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • mini yogurt pretzels
  • yogurt blend
  • +3 more

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), YOGURT RAISINS (YOSUR) COATING [SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. SUGAR, MILK BLEND (MILK NOMFAT MILK LACTOSE), YOGURT BLEND (NONFAT MILK. WHEY. LACTIC ACID), NONFAT MILK YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY HONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL] WATER. GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL]), MINI YOGURT PRETZELS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM). WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK) SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT] PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN. REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1. RIBOF AVIN-82, FOLIC ACID), MALT. SALT SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL. AND YEAST]), ROASTED AND SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS. PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL SALT) RAISINS (RAISINS SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES. SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). MANGO (MANGO CANE SUGAR CITRIC ACID).

Check Snack Worthy Yogurt Trail against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go