Is Snack Worthy Yogurt Trail Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- artificial sour cream flavor
- whey powder
- nonfat milk yogurt powder
- milk blend
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milk nomfat milk lactose
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- mini yogurt pretzels
- lactic acid
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), YOGURT RAISINS (YOSUR) COATING [SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. SUGAR, MILK BLEND (MILK NOMFAT MILK LACTOSE), YOGURT BLEND (NONFAT MILK. WHEY. LACTIC ACID), NONFAT MILK YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY HONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL] WATER. GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL]), MINI YOGURT PRETZELS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM). WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK) SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT] PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN. REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1. RIBOF AVIN-82, FOLIC ACID), MALT. SALT SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL. AND YEAST]), ROASTED AND SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS. PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL SALT) RAISINS (RAISINS SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES. SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). MANGO (MANGO CANE SUGAR CITRIC ACID).
Check Snack Worthy Yogurt Trail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Worthy Yogurt Trail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 5 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


