Is Snacka Balls Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • desiccated coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, cashews, pea protein, desiccated coconut, raisins, natural caramel flavour (2%), sea salt (2%). Contains cashews. May contain traces of other tree nuts. Manufactured in a facility that also processes peanuts.

Check Snacka Balls Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Nugget

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Snacka Balls Salted Caramel | Spoonful