Is SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER) GELATIN*, RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC AND CHLOROPHYLL FOR COLOR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


