Is SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Conscious Protein Blend (pea Protein And Rice Protein Fermented By Shiitake Mycelia), Dairy-free Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate; Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Flax Protein, Organic Energy & Focus Adaptogen Blend (reishi, Lion’s Mane, Cordyceps, Maca), Bamboo Fibre, Vanilla Extract, Mountain Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gum Acacia, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast