Is SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavour
- dairy-free chocolate chips
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Conscious Protein Blend (pea Protein And Rice Protein Fermented By Shiitake Mycelia), Dairy-free Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate; Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Flax Protein, Organic Energy & Focus Adaptogen Blend (reishi, Lion’s Mane, Cordyceps, Maca), Bamboo Fibre, Vanilla Extract, Mountain Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gum Acacia, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


