Is SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Conscious Protein Blend (pea Protein And Rice Protein Fermented By Shiitake Mycelia), Dairy-free Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate; Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Flax Protein, Organic Energy & Focus Adaptogen Blend (reishi, Lion’s Mane, Cordyceps, Maca), Bamboo Fibre, Vanilla Extract, Mountain Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gum Acacia, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


