Is SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dairy-free chocolate chips
dairy-free chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Conscious Protein Blend (pea Protein And Rice Protein Fermented By Shiitake Mycelia), Dairy-free Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate; Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Flax Protein, Organic Energy & Focus Adaptogen Blend (reishi, Lion’s Mane, Cordyceps, Maca), Bamboo Fibre, Vanilla Extract, Mountain Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gum Acacia, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SnackConscious Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


