Is Snackers Market Snack N Go Italian Prosciutto And Provolone Cheese Rolls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- provolone cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto (50%) (pork Leg, Salt), Provolone Cheese (50%) [milk, Salt, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)]. Contains: Milk.
Check Snackers Market Snack N Go Italian Prosciutto And Provolone Cheese Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackers Market Snack N Go Italian Prosciutto And Provolone Cheese Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Snack · Roll


