Is Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- skim milk powder
- cultured lowfat milk
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- tocopheryl acetate
- lactic acid
- +6 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (A Blend Of Calcium And Vitamin C To Maintain Freshness And Color), Granola: Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil And Salt, Vanilla Yogurt Dip: (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Live And Active Cultures, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Tricalcum Phosphate, Distilled Vinegar, Carregeenan Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, D, L-alpha, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Contains: Milk, Granola Is Made In Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Dairy Products
Check Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


