Is Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- tocopheryl acetate
- lactic acid
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (A Blend Of Calcium And Vitamin C To Maintain Freshness And Color), Granola: Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil And Salt, Vanilla Yogurt Dip: (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Live And Active Cultures, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Tricalcum Phosphate, Distilled Vinegar, Carregeenan Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, D, L-alpha, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Contains: Milk, Granola Is Made In Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Dairy Products
Check Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


