Is Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured lowfat milk
  • skim milk powder
  • vanilla yogurt dip

cultured lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (A Blend Of Calcium And Vitamin C To Maintain Freshness And Color), Granola: Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil And Salt, Vanilla Yogurt Dip: (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Live And Active Cultures, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Tricalcum Phosphate, Distilled Vinegar, Carregeenan Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, D, L-alpha, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Contains: Milk, Granola Is Made In Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Dairy Products

Check Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go