Is Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- natural flavors
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (A Blend Of Calcium And Vitamin C To Maintain Freshness And Color), Granola: Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil And Salt, Vanilla Yogurt Dip: (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Live And Active Cultures, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Tricalcum Phosphate, Distilled Vinegar, Carregeenan Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, D, L-alpha, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Contains: Milk, Granola Is Made In Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Dairy Products
Check Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


