Is Snackowl The Wise Choice Sour And Chewy Watermelon Slices Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Syrup, Allulose, Modified Corn Starch, Erythritol, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vegetable and Fruit Extracts for Color (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Sucralose, FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Blue #1. Manufactured in a facility that processes milk, soy, wheat, and peanuts.
Check Snackowl The Wise Choice Sour And Chewy Watermelon Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackowl The Wise Choice Sour And Chewy Watermelon Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
About this product
Candy · Slice


