Is Snackowl The Wise Choice Sour And Chewy Watermelon Slices Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Syrup, Allulose, Modified Corn Starch, Erythritol, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vegetable and Fruit Extracts for Color (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Sucralose, FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Blue #1. Manufactured in a facility that processes milk, soy, wheat, and peanuts.
Check Snackowl The Wise Choice Sour And Chewy Watermelon Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackowl The Wise Choice Sour And Chewy Watermelon Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
About this product
Candy · Slice


