Is Snackrite Fully Loaded Buffalo Wing Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavour

butter flavour

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Peanuts (93%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Acid: Sodium Diacetate; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Flavourings, Chilli Extract, Lemon Oil, Butter Flavour, Sunflower Oil. Contains Peanuts. May also contain Nuts and Sesame.

Check Snackrite Fully Loaded Buffalo Wing Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing