Is Snackrite Satin Crunch Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cassava, Tapioca Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Cayenne Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract; Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Flavouring.
Check Snackrite Satin Crunch Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Satin Crunch Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI
Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Thai Style Chili Sauce Bottle
COCONUT SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH THAI RICE CHIPS, SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH
About this product
Chips · Piece


