Is THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy flavor with a glossy, sticky texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce, glaze, or finishing drizzle for appetizers, grilled proteins, and stir-fries. Online customer reviews frequently note balanced sweetness and gentle heat, smooth viscosity, and versatility; occasionally some mention variability in sweetness intensity or thickness between batches.

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy flavor with a glossy, sticky texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce, glaze, or finishing drizzle for appetizers, grilled proteins, and stir-fries. Online customer reviews frequently note balanced sweetness and gentle heat, smooth viscosity, and versatility; occasionally some mention variability in sweetness intensity or thickness between batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, White Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Garlic, Modified Starch, Salt, Garlic Flakes, Garlic Powder
Check THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


