Is Snackrite Satin Crunch Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cassava, Tapioca Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Cayenne Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract; Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Flavouring.
Check Snackrite Satin Crunch Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Satin Crunch Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI
Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Thai Style Chili Sauce Bottle
COCONUT SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH THAI RICE CHIPS, SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH
About this product
Chips · Piece


