Is Snackrite Turkey & Stuffing Balls Potato Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Granules, Sugar, Rice Flour, Buttermilk Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Dried Sage, Dried Thyme, Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains: Buttermilk.
Check Snackrite Turkey & Stuffing Balls Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Turkey & Stuffing Balls Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Original - 6.8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


