Is Snacks, Mozzarella & Pepperoni, Singles, 10 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor pepperoni seasoning
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pepperoni Salame (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor Pepperoni Seasoning (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Paprika Oleoresin, Flavor, Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavoring), Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture)
Check Snacks, Mozzarella & Pepperoni, Singles, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacks, Mozzarella & Pepperoni, Singles, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Snacks, Mozzarella & Pepperoni, Singles, 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


