Is Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- producto de de mafz y lima ingredientes: harina de maiz
producto de de mafz y lima ingredientes: harina de maiz
Dietitian noteHarina is another word for flour. It is often made from corn (also called masa harina or corn flour), but could be made from a gluten-containing grain. Unless the label describes a non-gluten grain (e.g. corn) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Producto De De Mafz Y Lima Ingredientes: Harina De Maiz, Grasa Vegetal (Palma), Condimento Preparado Sabora Chile Y Lima (Maltodextrina De Patna, Sal, Azucar, Correctores De (Acido Cftrlc0, Carbonatos De Sodio, Acetatos De Sodio), Potenciadores Del Sabor (Glutamato De Monosodio, 5'-Rlbonucleotldos De Disodio), Extracto De Levadura, Cebolia En Polvo, Aromas, Colorante De Pimenton), Aceite Vegetal Acidulante Tartarico
Check Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


