Is Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Producto De De Mafz Y Lima Ingredientes: Harina De Maiz, Grasa Vegetal (Palma), Condimento Preparado Sabora Chile Y Lima (Maltodextrina De Patna, Sal, Azucar, Correctores De (Acido Cftrlc0, Carbonatos De Sodio, Acetatos De Sodio), Potenciadores Del Sabor (Glutamato De Monosodio, 5'-Rlbonucleotldos De Disodio), Extracto De Levadura, Cebolia En Polvo, Aromas, Colorante De Pimenton), Aceite Vegetal Acidulante Tartarico
Check Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


