Is Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Producto De De Mafz Y Lima Ingredientes: Harina De Maiz, Grasa Vegetal (Palma), Condimento Preparado Sabora Chile Y Lima (Maltodextrina De Patna, Sal, Azucar, Correctores De (Acido Cftrlc0, Carbonatos De Sodio, Acetatos De Sodio), Potenciadores Del Sabor (Glutamato De Monosodio, 5'-Rlbonucleotldos De Disodio), Extracto De Levadura, Cebolia En Polvo, Aromas, Colorante De Pimenton), Aceite Vegetal Acidulante Tartarico

Check Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping