Is Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Producto De De Mafz Y Lima Ingredientes: Harina De Maiz, Grasa Vegetal (Palma), Condimento Preparado Sabora Chile Y Lima (Maltodextrina De Patna, Sal, Azucar, Correctores De (Acido Cftrlc0, Carbonatos De Sodio, Acetatos De Sodio), Potenciadores Del Sabor (Glutamato De Monosodio, 5'-Rlbonucleotldos De Disodio), Extracto De Levadura, Cebolia En Polvo, Aromas, Colorante De Pimenton), Aceite Vegetal Acidulante Tartarico

Check Snacks Takis Foc XXL 150G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping