Is Snaffling Pig Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Pork Crackling Packets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rind, Seasoning Ingredients: Sea Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Soya, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil

Check Snaffling Pig Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Pork Crackling Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snaffling Pig Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Pork Crackling Packets is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go