Is SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, BANANA SPLIT TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate banana chips
- milk chocolate
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- non fat milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt peanuts
milk chocolate banana chips
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRODUCT CONTAINS: MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], BANANA CHIPS [BANANAS, COCONUT OIL AND OR VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVORING], DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PEANUTS, YOGURT PEANUTS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA), PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PINEAPPLES (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT.
Check SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, BANANA SPLIT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, BANANA SPLIT TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


