Is SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, BANANA SPLIT TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- non fat milk
- whey
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate banana chips
- white chocolate chips
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRODUCT CONTAINS: MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], BANANA CHIPS [BANANAS, COCONUT OIL AND OR VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVORING], DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PEANUTS, YOGURT PEANUTS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA), PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PINEAPPLES (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT.
Check SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, BANANA SPLIT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, BANANA SPLIT TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


