Is Snak club - apple rings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE GUMMY RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL APPLE FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD, C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40]), TAJÍN CLÁSICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 05% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), CORN STARCH, WATER
Check Snak club - apple rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak club - apple rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


