Is Snak club - apple rings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial apple flavor
artificial apple flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE GUMMY RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL APPLE FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD, C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40]), TAJÍN CLÁSICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 05% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), CORN STARCH, WATER
Check Snak club - apple rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak club - apple rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


