Is Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder, corn syrup, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier, wax, dextrin, vanillin
- chocolate buttons
- whey
- raisins, peanuts, chocolate buttons
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRODUCT CONTAINS: RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS [SUGAR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (CONTAINS MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE E#1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE), SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS AND CARAMEL], NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, WAX, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN) AND SALT.
Check Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Where to buy
Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


