Is Snak Club Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vitamin C Cranberries With Almonds, Cinnamon Oat Granola, Yogurt Chips and Walnuts Trail Mix, Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt powder

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN C CRANBERRIES (DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], VITAMIN C BLEND [VITAMIN C {ASCORBIC ACID}, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, VITAMIN E {D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL POWDER TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN B3 {NIACINAMIDE}, VITAMIN A {BETA CAROTENE}, VITAMIN D3 {CHOLECALCIFEROL}, VITAMIN BS {O-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE}, VITAMIN B7 {D-BIOTIN}, FOLIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B2 {CYANOCOBALAMIN}, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN B6 {PYRIDOXINE HCL}, VITAMIN B1 {THIAMINE MONONITRATE}, VITAMIN B2 {RIBOFLAVIN}]) ALMONDS, CINNAMON OAT GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SEA SALT), VOCART CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK} LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER]). WALNUTS.

Check Snak Club Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vitamin C Cranberries With Almonds, Cinnamon Oat Granola, Yogurt Chips and Walnuts Trail Mix, Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping