Is Snak Club Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vitamin C Cranberries With Almonds, Cinnamon Oat Granola, Yogurt Chips and Walnuts Trail Mix, Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • cinnamon oat granola
  • rolled oats

cinnamon oat granola

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN C CRANBERRIES (DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], VITAMIN C BLEND [VITAMIN C {ASCORBIC ACID}, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, VITAMIN E {D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL POWDER TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN B3 {NIACINAMIDE}, VITAMIN A {BETA CAROTENE}, VITAMIN D3 {CHOLECALCIFEROL}, VITAMIN BS {O-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE}, VITAMIN B7 {D-BIOTIN}, FOLIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B2 {CYANOCOBALAMIN}, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN B6 {PYRIDOXINE HCL}, VITAMIN B1 {THIAMINE MONONITRATE}, VITAMIN B2 {RIBOFLAVIN}]) ALMONDS, CINNAMON OAT GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SEA SALT), VOCART CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK} LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER]). WALNUTS.

Check Snak Club Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vitamin C Cranberries With Almonds, Cinnamon Oat Granola, Yogurt Chips and Walnuts Trail Mix, Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping