Is Snak Club Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vitamin C Cranberries With Almonds, Cinnamon Oat Granola, Yogurt Chips and Walnuts Trail Mix, Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • whey powder
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat milk powder
  • honey
  • lactic acid
  • yogurt powder
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +6 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN C CRANBERRIES (DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], VITAMIN C BLEND [VITAMIN C {ASCORBIC ACID}, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, VITAMIN E {D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL POWDER TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN B3 {NIACINAMIDE}, VITAMIN A {BETA CAROTENE}, VITAMIN D3 {CHOLECALCIFEROL}, VITAMIN BS {O-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE}, VITAMIN B7 {D-BIOTIN}, FOLIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B2 {CYANOCOBALAMIN}, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN B6 {PYRIDOXINE HCL}, VITAMIN B1 {THIAMINE MONONITRATE}, VITAMIN B2 {RIBOFLAVIN}]) ALMONDS, CINNAMON OAT GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SEA SALT), VOCART CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK} LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER]). WALNUTS.

Check Snak Club Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vitamin C Cranberries With Almonds, Cinnamon Oat Granola, Yogurt Chips and Walnuts Trail Mix, Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping