Is Snak Club Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vitamin C Cranberries With Almonds, Cinnamon Oat Granola, Yogurt Chips and Walnuts Trail Mix, Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • riboflavin
  • lactic acid
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • +5 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN C CRANBERRIES (DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], VITAMIN C BLEND [VITAMIN C {ASCORBIC ACID}, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, VITAMIN E {D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL POWDER TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN B3 {NIACINAMIDE}, VITAMIN A {BETA CAROTENE}, VITAMIN D3 {CHOLECALCIFEROL}, VITAMIN BS {O-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE}, VITAMIN B7 {D-BIOTIN}, FOLIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B2 {CYANOCOBALAMIN}, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN B6 {PYRIDOXINE HCL}, VITAMIN B1 {THIAMINE MONONITRATE}, VITAMIN B2 {RIBOFLAVIN}]) ALMONDS, CINNAMON OAT GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SEA SALT), VOCART CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK} LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER]). WALNUTS.

Check Snak Club Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt Vitamin C Cranberries With Almonds, Cinnamon Oat Granola, Yogurt Chips and Walnuts Trail Mix, Cinnamon Oat & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping