Is Snak Club Espresso Mix, 5 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coffee Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check Snak Club Espresso Mix, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Espresso Mix, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Snak Club Espresso Mix, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


