Is Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
PEACH RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR] AND FD & C YELLOW 5, RED 40 AND YELLOW 6), TAJIN CLASICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


