Is Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEACH RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR] AND FD & C YELLOW 5, RED 40 AND YELLOW 6), TAJIN CLASICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


