Is Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial peach flavor
artificial peach flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACH RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR] AND FD & C YELLOW 5, RED 40 AND YELLOW 6), TAJIN CLASICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


