Is Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEACH RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR] AND FD & C YELLOW 5, RED 40 AND YELLOW 6), TAJIN CLASICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Snak Club Tajin Mild Chili & Lime Flavored Peach Rings, Mild Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go