Is Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili and Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial peach flavor

natural and artificial peach flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, PEACH RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, RED 40, AND YELLOW 6), TAJÍN® CLÁSICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CANOLA OIL. PACKED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS AND OTHER TREE NUTS. MAY CONTAIN PIT, SHELL, STEM, OR OTHER FRAGMENTS.

Check Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili and Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili and Lime is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go