Is Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili & Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEACH RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR] AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, RED 40 AND YELLOW 6), TAJÍN® CLÁSICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CANOLA OIL.
Check Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


