Is Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili & Lime Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial peach flavor
natural and artificial peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEACH RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR] AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, RED 40 AND YELLOW 6), TAJÍN® CLÁSICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CANOLA OIL.
Check Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


