Is Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili & Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial peach flavor

natural and artificial peach flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEACH RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR] AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, RED 40 AND YELLOW 6), TAJÍN® CLÁSICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CANOLA OIL.

Check Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go