Is Snak Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili and Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Watermelon Rings (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color [fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5]), Tajin Clasico Seasoning (chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Corn Syrup Solids, Tapioca Syrup Solids (tapioca Maltodextrin), Corn Starch, Water. Packed on shared equipment with Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk and Sesame.
Check Snak Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


