Is Snake River Farms Beef American Style Bistro Fillet - 1.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings
  • natural flavor

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken wings, buffalo sauce (cayenne pepper sauce (aged cayenne peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic), canola or soybean oil, water, spices, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, sea salt, cane sugar, sea salt, tamarind, spices), corn starch, garlic, onion, paprika extract, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor), parsley, salt, expeller pressed canola oil, organic garlic spice, organic black pepper

Check Snake River Farms Beef American Style Bistro Fillet - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snake River Farms Beef American Style Bistro Fillet - 1.50 LB is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWhole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGrillingLunch