Is Snake River Farms Beef American Wagyu Ribeye Steak Boneless - 1.25 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATED WITH: SPICES, SALT, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, 2% OR LESS OF FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CHICKEN, WATER, 1.5% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORS

Check Snake River Farms Beef American Wagyu Ribeye Steak Boneless - 1.25 LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep