Is Snake River Farms Beef Ground Beef American Style Wagyu 75% Lean 25% Fat - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ground beef
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ground Beef
Check Snake River Farms Beef Ground Beef American Style Wagyu 75% Lean 25% Fat - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snake River Farms Beef Ground Beef American Style Wagyu 75% Lean 25% Fat - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Turkey Breast Extra Lean 99% Lean 1% Fat - 16 Oz
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
AMERICAN WAGYU BEEF JERKY, AMERICAN WAGYU
Where to buy
Snake River Farms Beef Ground Beef American Style Wagyu 75% Lean 25% Fat - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


