Is Snakes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavours
- 120
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavours
120
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Thickener (1401 (Wheat)), Water, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (330), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (163, 120, 160c, 100), Natural Flavours, Spirulina Extract, Glazing Agent (903), Corn Starch.
Check Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


