Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Snaktastic Lentil Bites Sea salt Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, savory crunch with a subtle seasoning, offering crisp, airy bites that snap cleanly. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or salad topping and paired with dips. Reviews note consistent texture and portable packaging, though some reviewers report occasional over-seasoning and fragmenting during shipping and easy storage convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

40% Lentil Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt. May Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame.

Check Snaktastic Lentil Bites Sea salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go